LaLiga · Round 8 · 10 Oct 2026
Post-match report
BAR

FC Barcelona

4-3-3 · Hans-Dieter Flick
  • A. Gordon 2'
  • G. Jesus 30'
  • J. Koundé 73'
Full time
3–0

HT 2–0

Spotify Camp Nou, Barcelona

Ref. Jesus Gil Manzano

GET

Getafe

5-4-1 · José Bordalás
  • No goals

Team rating

average rating of every player who played
8.5 / 10
FC Barcelona
Elite
6.0 / 10
Getafe
Fair

Top performers

by match rating
  • 16
    RodriMidfielder · FC Barcelona
    9.0
  • 18
    Gerard MartínDefender · FC Barcelona
    8.1
  • 17
    Anthony GordonForward · FC Barcelona
    8.0
  • 23
    Jules KoundéDefender · FC Barcelona
    7.9
  • 21
    Andrés GarcíaMidfielder · Getafe · best on their team
    6.9
xG
1.93–0.14
expected goals
xGOT
1.70–0.23
quality on target
Shots on target
8–1
of total shots
Big chances
5–0
created
Box touches
30–3
in opp. penalty area
Final-third entries
113–29
passes + carries

Match facts

■ FC Barcelona   ■ Getafe
83%Possession17%
1.93Expected goals0.14
23Total shots4
8Shots on target1
5Big chances0
30Touches in opp. box3
858Passes173
113Final-third entries29
61%Duels won39%
18Tackles12
4Interceptions9
13Clearances20
9Corners2

Standouts

best on each side
Most xG
J. Koundé
0.81
I. A. Monzón
0.07
Most xA
L. Yamal
0.77
A. García
0.05
Key passes
L. Yamal
3
A. García
1
Touches
Rodri
136
D. Soria
47
Ball recoveries
J. García
11
D. Soria
18

Momentum

who had the upper hand, minute by minute
HT BAR GET 1' · FC Barcelona 72' · FC Barcelona 583' · FC Barcelona 374' · FC Barcelona 295' · FC Barcelona 266' · FC Barcelona 247' · FC Barcelona 208' · FC Barcelona 219' · FC Barcelona 2110' · FC Barcelona 4211' · FC Barcelona 3412' · FC Barcelona 3913' · FC Barcelona 3114' · FC Barcelona 3815' · FC Barcelona 5616' · FC Barcelona 3917' · FC Barcelona 2918' · FC Barcelona 2319' · FC Barcelona 5720' · FC Barcelona 4221' · FC Barcelona 3822' · FC Barcelona 3123' · FC Barcelona 2724' · FC Barcelona 2225' · FC Barcelona 4126' · Getafe 2427' · FC Barcelona 928' · FC Barcelona 4429' · FC Barcelona 3630' · FC Barcelona 2331' · FC Barcelona 6132' · FC Barcelona 4333' · FC Barcelona 2834' · FC Barcelona 6235' · FC Barcelona 5936' · FC Barcelona 4837' · FC Barcelona 3638' · FC Barcelona 2239' · FC Barcelona 1540' · FC Barcelona 1541' · FC Barcelona 6442' · FC Barcelona 5243' · FC Barcelona 3644' · FC Barcelona 3845' · FC Barcelona 3045.5' · Getafe 146' · FC Barcelona 447' · Getafe 1748' · Getafe 1449' · FC Barcelona 3050' · FC Barcelona 1551' · FC Barcelona 3652' · FC Barcelona 2053' · FC Barcelona 2454' · FC Barcelona 4855' · FC Barcelona 2356' · FC Barcelona 3257' · FC Barcelona 2958' · FC Barcelona 6159' · FC Barcelona 4960' · FC Barcelona 4561' · FC Barcelona 3462' · FC Barcelona 5963' · FC Barcelona 5564' · FC Barcelona 4065' · FC Barcelona 4466' · FC Barcelona 3667' · FC Barcelona 3268' · FC Barcelona 2769' · FC Barcelona 5970' · FC Barcelona 3771' · FC Barcelona 3672' · FC Barcelona 2773' · FC Barcelona 5074' · FC Barcelona 6975' · FC Barcelona 4676' · FC Barcelona 3077' · FC Barcelona 2378' · FC Barcelona 2479' · FC Barcelona 2280' · FC Barcelona 3881' · FC Barcelona 4782' · FC Barcelona 3483' · FC Barcelona 3384' · FC Barcelona 2585' · FC Barcelona 2986' · Getafe 2287' · FC Barcelona 4288' · FC Barcelona 2089' · FC Barcelona 1590' · FC Barcelona 1390.5' · Getafe 20'15'30'45'60'75'90' Gordon 2' Jesus 30' Koundé 73' SUBS85' S. Sazonov on for K. Femenía82' H. Abdelkarim on for G. Jesus71' K. Adeyemi on for A. Gordon71' M. Bernal on for Rodri65' S. Boselli on for A. García65' Davinchi on for J. Mojica65' M. Satriano on for I. A. Monzón61' Pedri on for D. Olmo61' F. López on for Gavi37' A. Abqar on for Z. Romero90' yellow card, F. López · Argument75' yellow card, R. Terrats · Argument71' yellow card, S. Boselli · Foul46' yellow card, D. Olmo · Foul45' yellow card, J. Mojica · Foul34' yellow card, K. Femenía · Foul
▲ FC Barcelona on top▼ Getafe on top● goal▯ card (red if sent off)⇅ substitution

Expected goals race

cumulative xG · circles are goals
01230'15'30'45'60'75'90'A. Gordon 2' · xG 0.09G. Jesus 30' · xG 0.13J. Koundé 73' · xG 0.79 1.93 0.14
━ FC Barcelona━ Getafe

Shot maps

each team attacking the goal at the top

FC Barcelona

23 shots · 1.93 xG
J. Koundé 72' · goal · xG 0.7973'D. Olmo 56' · save · xG 0.14G. Jesus 29' · goal · xG 0.1330'G. Jesus 48' · miss · xG 0.11A. Gordon 1' · goal · xG 0.092'D. Olmo 24' · block · xG 0.08A. Gordon 52' · save · xG 0.07L. Yamal 86' · miss · xG 0.06Gavi 10' · block · xG 0.05F. López 80' · miss · xG 0.05L. Yamal 38' · miss · xG 0.05L. Yamal 10' · miss · xG 0.04A. Gordon 48' · block · xG 0.04L. Yamal 61' · miss · xG 0.03L. Yamal 16' · block · xG 0.03X. Espart 91' · block · xG 0.03Pedri 72' · block · xG 0.03X. Espart 41' · block · xG 0.03J. Koundé 46' · save · xG 0.02L. Yamal 54' · block · xG 0.02E. García 18' · save · xG 0.02F. López 79' · block · xG 0.02Gavi 25' · save · xG 0.01

Getafe

4 shots · 0.14 xG
I. A. Monzón 25' · save · xG 0.07N. Gudelj 49' · block · xG 0.03J. Mojica 49' · miss · xG 0.02Davinchi 85' · miss · xG 0.02
Goal Saved Off target Blocked Circle size = xG

How the goals were made

numbered passes, then the shot · grey dot is the keeper

2' A. Gordon

Unassisted · xG 0.09

Gordon

30' G. Jesus

Unassisted · xG 0.13

Jesus

73' J. Koundé

Assist L. Yamal · xG 0.79

123
Yamal → López → Pedri → Koundé

Starting XIs

rating on each player · positions follow the formation shape

FC Barcelona

4-3-3
Joan García · 90' · rating 7.4 1 7.4 Garcia Jules Koundé · 90' · rating 7.9 23 7.9 Kounde Eric García · 90' · rating 7.9 24 7.9 Garcia Gerard Martín · 90' · rating 8.1 18 8.1 Martín Xavi Espart · 90' · rating 7.5 12 7.5 Espart Dani Olmo · 61' · rating 7 20 7.0 Olmo off 61'Rodri · 71' · rating 9 16 9.0 Rodri off 71'Gavi · 61' · rating 6.8 6 6.8 Gavi off 61'Lamine Yamal · 90' · rating 7.9 10 7.9 Yamal Gabriel Jesus · 82' · rating 7.9 9 7.9 Jesus off 82'Anthony Gordon · 71' · rating 8 17 8.0 Gordon off 71'

61' Pedri for Olmo · 61' López for Gavi · 71' Adeyemi for Gordon · 71' Bernal for Rodri · 82' Abdelkarim for Jesus

Getafe

5-4-1
David Soria · 90' · rating 5.9 13 5.9 Soria Kiko Femenía · 85' · rating 5.6 17 5.6 Femenía off 85'Djené · 90' · rating 6.2 2 6.2 Djené Nemanja Gudelj · 90' · rating 6.5 8 6.5 Gudelj Zaid Romero · 37' · rating 5.7 24 5.7 Romero off 37'Johan Mojica · 65' · rating 5.7 22 5.7 Mojica off 65'Andrés García · 65' · rating 6.9 21 6.9 García off 65'Francho Serrano · 90' · rating 6.3 16 6.3 Serrano Mario Martín · 90' · rating 6.3 6 6.3 Martín Ramón Terrats · 90' · rating 6.6 11 6.6 Terrats Ivan Azón · 65' · rating 6.3 20 6.3 A. Monzón off 65'

37' Abqar for Romero · 65' Boselli for García · 65' Davinchi for Mojica · 65' Satriano for A. Monzón · 85' Sazonov for Femenía

FC Barcelona beat Getafe 3–0. On expected goals it finished 1.93–0.14, and shots on target finished 8–1. Player of the match: Rodri (9.0).